• FOP Board & Trustees
    Updated On: Jan 08, 2019

    The Members of the Fraternal Order of Police of Ohio, Inc. elect their State Lodge leadership every two years at the Annual Conference. The State Board Consists of six (6) statewide elected officials, the immediate past-president and eleven (11) trustees elected at the district level.

    Executive Board

    Gary Wolske
    President
    Garfield Heights Police Dept.
    Jason Pappas
    Vice-President
    Columbus Police Dept.
    Eric Lehnhart
    Secretary
    Ohio Attorney General's Office
    Greg Toyeas
    Treasurer
    Cincinnati Police Dept.
    Derric McDonald
    Second Vice-President
    Dayton Police Dept.
    Bill Saringer
    Sergeant at Arms
    North Olmsted Police Dept.
    Jay McDonald
    Immediate Past-President
    Marion Police Dept.

    District Trustees
    Map of FOP Districts by Ohio County

    Troy Mineard
    First District
    Akron Police Dept.

    Consists of local lodges within the counties of Ashtabula, Geauga, Lake, Medina, Portage, Summit, and Trumbull.

    Marc Lautenschleger
    Second District

    Dover Police Dept.

    Consists of local lodges within the counties of Belmont, Carroll, Columbiana, Coshocton, Guernsey, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson, Mahoning, Monroe, Noble, Stark, Tuscarawas, and Wayne.

    Jim Fitsko
    Third District
    Marion Police Dept.

    Consists of local lodges within the counties of Ashland, Crawford, Delaware, Erie, Huron, Knox, Lorain, Marion, Morrow, Ottawa, Richland, Sandusky,  Seneca, Union, and Wyandot.

    Tom Porter
    Fourth District
    Zanesville Police Dept.

    Consists of local lodges within the counties of Athens, Fairfield, Gallia, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Licking, Meigs, Morgan, Muskingum, Perry,  Pickaway, Pike, Ross, Scioto, Vinton, and Washington.

    Mike Galbraith
    Fifth District
    Dayton Police Dept.

    Consists of local lodges within the counties of Adams, Brown, Butler, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Darke, Fayette, Greene, Highland, Madison, Miami, Montgomery, Preble, Warren,  and that part of Hamilton County which lies outside the corporate limits of the City of Cincinnati.

    Michael Watkins
    Sixth District
    Lima Police Dept.

    Consists of local lodges within the counties of Allen, Auglaize, Champaign, Defiance, Fulton, Hancock, Harding, Henry, Logan, Lucas, Mercer, Paulding, Putnam, Shelby, Van Wert, Williams, and Wood.

    Damian Glaser
    Seventh District
    Cleveland Police Dept.

    Consists of local lodges within the City of Cleveland.

    Steve Fioritto
    Eighth District
    Lakewood Police Dept.

    Consists of the local lodges within Cuyahoga County outside the corporation limits of the City of Cleveland.

    Jon Halusek
    Ninth District
    Cincinnati Police Dept.

    Consists of the local lodges within the City of Cincinnati, the Park Police of Cincinnati and may consist of the Hamilton County Sheriff's Dept.

    Aaron Bramel
    Tenth District
    Ohio Dept. Veterans Services

    Consists of the local lodges composed of full-time enforcement officers employed by the State of Ohio in the  Department of Public Safety, Department of Mental Health, Department of Mental Retardation, Department of Natural Resources, Department of Liquor Control, all other departments, agencies, and offices of the State of Ohio under the direct control of a state-wide elected office holder or paid by warrant issued by the Auditor of the State of Ohio, the Ohio Veteran’s Home and the Attorney General’s Office.

    Travis Parker
    Eleventh District
    Columbus Police Dept.

    Consists of the local lodges within Franklin County.

    Shaun Laird
    National Trustee
    Columbus Police Dept.

    Represents all Districts in Ohio, on National FOP issues.



    Download: FOP Districts Map.pdf

  • Fraternal Order of Police of Ohio, Inc.

    Copyright © 2019.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image